General Schedule

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 26, 2019

Event Time Location Floor
BJCP Exams 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Omni Hotel: Newport/Washington Room 3
Registration & Badge Pickup 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm Pre-function 3
Homebrew Industry Reception 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm Rotunda 5
BJCP Members Meeting 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Room 552 5

THURSDAY, JUNE 27, 2019

Event Time Location Floor
Registration & Badge Pickup 8:00 am – 5:00 pm Prefunction 3
National Homebrew Competition: Final Round Judging 8:00 am – 5:00 pm Omni Hotel: Narragansett Ballroom 1
Cicerone┬« Skills and Knowledge for the Homebrewer Pre-conference Session – Separate Registration Required 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Jr. Ballroom 5
Deep Dive on Water with John Palmer Pre-conference Session – Separate Registration Required 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Ballroom A 5
The Sour Symposium with The Mad Fermentationist Pre-conference Session – Separate Registration Required 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Ballroom DE 5
Homebrew Industry Sessions* 9:00 am – 11:15 am Ballroom BC 5
Homebrew Depot (AHA Merchandise and Bookstore) 10:00 am – 5:00 pm Prefunction 3
Sponsored Demonstrations 10:00 am – 6:00 pm Various Locations 1+5
Homebrew Expo & Social Club 11:00 am – 5:00 pm Exhibition Halls AB 3
Documentary Screening: For the Love of Craft 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm Ballroom A 5
Online Forum Meet & Greet 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm Ballroom DE 5
Educational Sessions 2:00 pm – 4:15 pm Various Locations 1+5
Keynote Address & Welcome Toast 5:00 pm – 6:15 pm Ballroom 5
Registration & Badge Pickup 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Prefunction 3
Kickoff Party 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm Exhibition Halls CD 3

FRIDAY, JUNE 28, 2019

Event Time Location Floor
Registration & Badge Pickup 8:30 am – 3:30 pm Prefunction 3
Educational Sessions 9:00 am – 4:15 pm Various Locations 1+5
Homebrew Industry Sessions* 9:00 am – 11:15 am West Lobby/Sabine Place 1
Homebrew Depot (AHA Merchandise and Bookstore) 10:00 am – 5:00 pm Prefunction 3
Homebrew Expo & Social Club 11:00 am – 5:00 pm Exhibition Halls AB 3
Sponsored Demonstrations 11:15 am – 2:00 pm Various locations 1+5
Poster Presentations 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Social Club 3
FemALE Homebrewers Meet & Greet 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm Jr. Ballroom 5
Milk the Funk Meet & Greet 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm 551 B 5
Documentary screening: The Craft RI 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm Ballroom A 5
AHA Members Meeting 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Ballroom A 5
Registration & Badge Pickup 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Prefunction 3
Club Night 7:30 pm – 11:00 pm Exhibition Halls CD 3

SATURDAY, JUNE 29, 2019

Event Time Location Floor
Registration & Badge Pickup 8:30 am – 3:30 pm Prefunction 3
Educational Sessions 9:00 am – 4:15 pm Various Locations 5
Homebrew Industry Sessions* 9:00 am – 11:15 am West Lobby/Sabine Place 1
Homebrew Expo & Social Club 10:00 am – 2:00 pm Exhibition Halls AB 3
Homebrew Depot (AHA Merchandise and Bookstore) 10:00 am – 2:00 pm Prefunction 3
Sponsored Demonstrations 11:00 am – 12:45 pm Various locations Social Club Stage
Poster Presentations 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm Social Club 3
International Homebrewers Meet & Greet 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm West Lobby/Sabine Place 5
AMMA Mead Makers Meet & Greet 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm 551 B 5
Poetry Reading: Tony Forder, Ale Street News 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Social Club 3
National Homebrew Competition: Award Ceremony 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm Ballroom A 5
Knockout Party 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm Prefunction 4 & 5

 

*Industry Track is limited to owners and employees of homebrew retail stores, wholesalers and suppliers.


Registration & Badge Pickup

Rhode Island Convention Center

1 Sabin Street, Providence, RI 02903

Prefunction, third floor

Registration & Bag Pick-up
Wednesday, June 26 1:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Thursday, June 27 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM & 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Friday, June 28 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM & 7:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Saturday, June 290 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM

wyeast